HouseValuation
Home·NN18·Valuation

46, IBSEN WALK, NN18 9DF

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£258,804

Median £2,844/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £228,000£322,500
Estimated value: £258,804Last sold (Apr 2018): £140,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near NN18 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 DENMARK CLOSE
NN18 9EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£322,50091£3,544D90%
19 BERGEN WALK
NN18 9DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00084£2,917D89%
9 THOR WALK
NN18 9EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£227,00090£2,522D88%
14 STOCKHOLM CLOSE
NN18 9ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00091£2,857C87%
8 FINLAND WAY
NN18 9DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00079£2,152C87%
10 PATRICK ROAD
NN18 9NB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00078£2,821D86%
31 GUNNELL ROAD
NN18 9FJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£228,00078£2,923C86%
13 VIOLET CLOSE
NN18 8NW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£228,00082£2,780D85%
38 OLDENBURG ROAD
NN18 9BS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£227,50080£2,844C84%
20 NANSEN WALK
NN18 9DL · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00088£1,705D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address