Estimated value
£132,080
Median £2,540/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£66,000Median £128,500£220,000
Estimated value: £132,080Last sold (Dec 2016): £70,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near NN18 9BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 CONYGER CLOSE NN18 8FW · Flat | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 54 | £2,315 | C | 83% |
25 TAUNTON AVENUE NN18 0BD · Flat | Nov 2025 | £135,000 | 56 | £2,411 | D | 81% |
11 BEDE CLOSE NN18 9PD · Flat | Jul 2025 | £127,500 | 47 | £2,713 | C | 81% |
71 HOLYROOD WALK NN18 9JD · Flat | Mar 2025 | £66,000 | 55 | £1,200 | D | 80% |
91 BEDE CLOSE NN18 9PE · Flat | Mar 2025 | £128,500 | 53 | £2,425 | D | 80% |
21 ROBIN ROAD NN18 8FH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £127,000 | 50 | £2,540 | C | 80% |
4 FIELDFARE CLOSE NN18 8FF · Flat | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 59 | £2,881 | C | 78% |
41 ROBIN ROAD NN18 8FH · Flat | Oct 2025 | £124,000 | 50 | £2,480 | C | 78% |
41 PATRICK ROAD NN18 9NB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 57 | £3,860 | D | 78% |