HouseValuation
Home·NN17·Valuation

41, ASHBY STREET, NN17 5FA

Terraced·108·EPC B
Estimated value
£283,392

Median £2,624/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £260,000£300,000
Estimated value: £283,392Last sold (Dec 2024): £264,950

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near NN17 5FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
102 THE AVENUE
NN17 5EE · Terraced
Nov 2025£247,500106£2,335B87%
8 ASHBY STREET
NN17 5FA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£267,000110£2,427B86%
26 MICHAELS DRIVE
NN17 5FW · Terraced
Oct 2025£265,000101£2,624B86%
120 KESTREL ROAD
NN17 5FP · Terraced
Mar 2026£300,000138£2,174B85%
121 THE AVENUE
NN17 5EP · Terraced
Mar 2026£230,00077£2,987B85%
20 COURTEENHALL DRIVE
NN17 5FE · Terraced
Dec 2025£236,500102£2,319C84%
16 REGENTS PLACE
NN17 5BP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£268,00093£2,882B84%
156 KESTREL ROAD
NN17 5FP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00093£2,796B83%
77 LONDON ROAD
NN17 5AP · Terraced
Jan 2026£260,00087£2,989B83%
190 KINGSTHORPE AVENUE
NN17 2QA · Terraced
Feb 2026£195,00092£2,120C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address