Estimated value
£222,205
Median £2,339/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £224,950£255,000
Estimated value: £222,205Last sold (Oct 2010): £90,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near NN17 2TW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 TAMAR GREEN NN17 2LA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 84 | £2,083 | D | 87% |
299 WILLOW BROOK ROAD NN17 2TP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 93 | £2,312 | D | 87% |
72 COLLINGWOOD AVENUE NN17 2SD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 89 | £2,865 | D | 87% |
120 WILLOW BROOK ROAD NN17 2EQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 95 | £2,474 | D | 87% |
23 WELLAND VALE ROAD NN17 2AL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 83 | £1,867 | D | 86% |
1 BROOKES GROVE NN17 2AQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 92 | £2,446 | D | 86% |
68 LINDISFARNE ROAD NN17 2EN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 109 | £2,339 | D | 86% |
384 WILLOW BROOK ROAD NN17 2TS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 94 | £2,128 | D | 86% |