HouseValuation
Home·NN17·Valuation

91, SHIRE ROAD, NN17 2JS

Semi-detached·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£231,952

Median £2,128/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £235,000£317,500
Estimated value: £231,952Last sold (Nov 2021): £220,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near NN17 2JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
299 WILLOW BROOK ROAD
NN17 2TP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00093£2,312D90%
120 WILLOW BROOK ROAD
NN17 2EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00095£2,474D90%
68 LINDISFARNE ROAD
NN17 2EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,000109£2,339D89%
384 WILLOW BROOK ROAD
NN17 2TS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00094£2,128D89%
61 LINDISFARNE ROAD
NN17 2EL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00093£1,989D88%
1 COLLINGWOOD AVENUE
NN17 2SA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£317,500112£2,835C87%
116 SHIRE ROAD
NN17 2JS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,000134£1,940D87%
6 STAFFA WALK
NN17 2QX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£235,000121£1,942D85%
4 MORLEY WALK
NN17 2BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00097£2,113C85%
9 TAMAR GREEN
NN17 2LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00084£2,083D84%

Dig deeper into this address