Estimated value
£118,858
Median £1,774/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£61,250Median £115,000£160,000
Estimated value: £118,858Last sold (May 2023): £147,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Sales near NN17 2AR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 KIPLING ROAD NN17 2DJ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 72 | £2,222 | C | 86% |
7 SHIRE LODGE CLOSE NN17 2AR · Flat | Oct 2025 | £130,500 | 50 | £2,610 | C | 83% |
27 ORKNEY WALK NN17 2QT · Flat | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 58 | £1,724 | D | 83% |
122 AIRFIELD WAY NN17 3LX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £86,250 | 60 | £1,438 | B | 83% |
10 SHIRE LODGE CLOSE NN17 2AR · Flat | Jun 2025 | £140,000 | 55 | £2,545 | B | 83% |
22 ROCKINGHAM MEWS NN17 1BB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 62 | £1,774 | C | 82% |
36 WENTWORTH DRIVE NN17 5AQ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 60 | £2,500 | B | 82% |
80 ARGYLL STREET NN17 1RU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 66 | £1,742 | C | 82% |
30 THURSO WALK NN17 2HE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | 60 | £1,667 | D | 80% |
88 AIRFIELD WAY NN17 3LX · Flat | Sept 2025 | £61,250 | 62 | £988 | B | 80% |