HouseValuation
Home·NN17·Valuation

166, STEPHENSON WAY, NN17 1DF

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£237,978

Median £2,938/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £235,000£290,000
Estimated value: £237,978Last sold (May 2011): £97,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near NN17 1DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 FINESHADE GROVE
NN17 1HR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£236,50077£3,071D90%
134 ROCKINGHAM ROAD
NN17 1AG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00080£2,938D88%
163 OCCUPATION ROAD
NN17 1EQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00080£2,250D87%
27 LISTER CLOSE
NN17 1XR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00093£3,118C87%
16 SOUTHALL ROAD
NN17 1UQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00081£2,778D87%
25 ST JOHNS PLACE
NN17 1UF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,00082£3,110D87%
51 JAMES WATT AVENUE
NN17 1BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00082£2,378C86%
9 TAMAR GREEN
NN17 2LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00084£2,083D85%
44 OAKLEY ROAD
NN17 1NA · Terraced
Mar 2026£170,00072£2,361D85%
4 STREATHER DRIVE
NN17 1TN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,00089£3,146D85%

Dig deeper into this address