Estimated value
£157,762
Median £2,222/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £142,000£186,000
Estimated value: £157,762Last sold (Jul 2016): £81,500
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 37 points.
Sales near NN17 1BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 ROCKINGHAM MEWS NN17 1BB · Flat | Aug 2025 | £110,000 | 69 | £1,594 | E | 91% |
22 ROCKINGHAM MEWS NN17 1BB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 62 | £1,774 | C | 90% |
80 ARGYLL STREET NN17 1RU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 66 | £1,742 | C | 84% |
HAMILTON HOUSE (23) ELIZABETH STREET NN17 1SG · Flat | Nov 2025 | £142,000 | 80 | £1,775 | C | 81% |
1 BAYSDALE AVENUE NN17 1TL · Flat | Jul 2025 | £164,000 | 65 | £2,523 | D | 80% |
10 KIPLING ROAD NN17 2DJ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 72 | £2,222 | C | 78% |
18 WHITWORTH AVENUE NN17 1DL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 66 | £2,273 | E | 77% |
46 CANNOCK ROAD NN17 1BS · Flat | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 58 | £2,328 | D | 77% |
121 WESTFIELDS ROAD NN17 1HQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £186,000 | 68 | £2,735 | E | 77% |