Estimated value
£670,770
Median £2,570/m² in your area × 261 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £431,500£650,000
Estimated value: £670,770Last sold (Nov 2012): £340,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 64/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near NN16 9SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 DUKE STREET NN16 9EA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 207 | £1,836 | E | 81% |
19 PARK VIEW NN16 9RH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £442,000 | 240 | £1,842 | E | 79% |
25 LONGFELLOW DRIVE NN16 9XD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £595,000 | 220 | £2,705 | C | 78% |
174 BLANDFORD AVENUE NN16 9AT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £282,500 | 88 | £3,210 | E | 72% |
126 GIPSY LANE NN16 8UB · Detached | Jun 2025 | £650,000 | 233 | £2,790 | C | 72% |
19 CARRIAGE DRIVE NN16 9EN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 133 | £2,444 | D | 72% |
20 SHAKESPEARE ROAD NN16 9RB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 134 | £2,090 | D | 70% |
179 NEALE AVENUE NN16 9HF · Detached | May 2025 | £365,000 | 142 | £2,570 | E | 70% |
115 CLEVELAND AVENUE NN16 9JJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £487,500 | 145 | £3,362 | D | 70% |