Estimated value
£170,880
Median £2,136/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £175,000£192,000
Estimated value: £170,880Last sold (May 2018): £129,995
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near NN16 0TE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 GLADSTONE STREET NN16 0TE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 88 | £2,045 | D | 95% |
22 EDMUND STREET NN16 0HU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £188,000 | 88 | £2,136 | D | 90% |
77 FULLER STREET NN16 0JH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 77 | £1,753 | D | 90% |
70 EDMUND STREET NN16 0HU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,500 | 89 | £1,860 | D | 90% |
58 THORNGATE STREET NN16 0SN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 87 | £1,724 | D | 89% |
69 GREEN LANE NN16 0DA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 77 | £2,273 | D | 89% |
56 FORD STREET NN16 0SG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £115,000 | 80 | £1,438 | C | 88% |
19 JUDITH ROAD NN16 0NX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 69 | £2,391 | D | 87% |
24 KATHLEEN DRIVE NN16 0QG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £192,000 | 80 | £2,400 | D | 87% |