Estimated value
£294,516
Median £2,727/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £282,500£385,000
Estimated value: £294,516Last sold (Jun 2021): £261,900
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 FOSTER WAY NN15 7FA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 99 | £2,727 | B | 89% |
8 FOUNDRY AVENUE NN15 5FN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 108 | £2,593 | B | 85% |
38 BELTON ROAD NN15 5YY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 110 | £2,545 | B | 85% |
233 DEEBLE ROAD NN15 5HL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 102 | £2,745 | B | 85% |
55 FOSTER WAY NN15 7FA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £273,500 | 89 | £3,073 | B | 85% |
18 GRIMSTHORPE AVENUE NN15 5ZG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 107 | £2,757 | B | 84% |
14 DIXON MEWS NN15 5FS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £282,500 | 108 | £2,616 | B | 84% |
2 ST JOHNS ROAD NN15 5AX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 116 | £3,319 | C | 83% |
12 BELTON ROAD NN15 5YY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £307,000 | 113 | £2,717 | B | 83% |
6 LINDEN CLOSE NN15 7NF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 116 | £2,457 | D | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address