Estimated value
£245,840
Median £3,073/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £230,000£284,000
Estimated value: £245,840Last sold (Aug 2016): £211,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near NN15 7LP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 WINDMILL WALK NN15 7EH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 81 | £2,593 | C | 89% |
121 ST MARYS ROAD NN15 7BL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 84 | £2,440 | C | 89% |
55 FOSTER WAY NN15 7FA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £273,500 | 89 | £3,073 | B | 88% |
55 ST MARYS ROAD NN15 7BP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 71 | £3,239 | D | 87% |
7 BACKLEY CLOSE NN15 7RL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £225,500 | 70 | £3,221 | C | 86% |
15 BRINGTON DRIVE NN15 6UW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 80 | £2,000 | C | 85% |
30 BEAULY COURT NN15 5DB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £284,000 | 92 | £3,087 | C | 85% |
62 BRYANT ROAD NN15 6JG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 83 | £2,831 | C | 85% |