HouseValuation
Home·NN15·Valuation

40, GREENHILL ROAD, NN15 7LP

Semi-detached·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£222,249

Median £3,221/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £225,500£245,000
Estimated value: £222,249Last sold (May 1996): £37,500

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near NN15 7LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 ST MARYS ROAD
NN15 7BP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00071£3,239D86%
7 BACKLEY CLOSE
NN15 7RL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,50070£3,221C86%
17 ST VINCENTS AVENUE
NN15 5DR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£242,00067£3,612C86%
11 BROCKHILL CLOSE
NN15 7DS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00050£4,900C85%
41 PRYOR ROAD
NN15 7FD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00072£3,125B85%
63 WILLOW ROAD
NN15 7BA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£230,00078£2,949C85%
55 ARGYLL STREET
NN15 6DA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£222,00069£3,217C84%
17 BISHOPS DRIVE
NN15 6AJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00060£3,250D83%
3 WINDMILL WALK
NN15 7EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00081£2,593C83%
121 ST MARYS ROAD
NN15 7BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00084£2,440C83%

Dig deeper into this address