HouseValuation
Home·NN15·Valuation

3, GREENFIELD AVENUE, NN15 7LL

Semi-detached·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£285,277

Median £2,941/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £260,000£300,000
Estimated value: £285,277Last sold (Dec 2024): £310,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near NN15 7LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
77 PIPERS HILL ROAD
NN15 7NL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£244,50097£2,521D88%
121 ST MARYS ROAD
NN15 7BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00084£2,440C86%
32 WILLOW ROAD
NN15 7BB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£262,00094£2,787D86%
186 WINDMILL AVENUE
NN15 7DG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,00086£2,558D85%
55 FOSTER WAY
NN15 7FA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£273,50089£3,073B85%
75 GARFIELD STREET
NN15 6BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00090£2,222D85%
38 CULLODEN DRIVE
NN15 5DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,00085£3,082D84%
97 WINDMILL AVENUE
NN15 7DZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£300,000102£2,941D84%
33 GREENFIELD AVENUE
NN15 7LL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£260,00082£3,171D84%
55 ST MARYS ROAD
NN15 7BP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00071£3,239D84%

Dig deeper into this address