HouseValuation
Home·NN15·Valuation

20, GREENFIELD AVENUE, NN15 7LL

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£220,252

Median £3,239/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £210,000£260,000
Estimated value: £220,252Last sold (Apr 2025): £250,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near NN15 7LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 ST MARYS ROAD
NN15 7BP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00071£3,239D89%
17 BISHOPS DRIVE
NN15 6AJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00060£3,250D86%
40 OAK ROAD
NN15 7AP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£193,00062£3,113D85%
50 NORTHUMBERLAND ROAD
NN15 6LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00069£2,536D85%
27 ELM ROAD
NN15 7AY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,00074£2,973D85%
77 NORTHUMBERLAND ROAD
NN15 6LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00060£3,417D85%
22 GREENFIELD AVENUE
NN15 7LL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00054£3,889E84%
33 GREENFIELD AVENUE
NN15 7LL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£260,00082£3,171D84%
29 GREENBANK AVENUE
NN15 7EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£228,00053£4,302D84%
17 ELM ROAD
NN15 7AX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£202,00068£2,971D83%

Dig deeper into this address