HouseValuation
Home·NN15·Valuation

8, THOMPSON WAY, NN15 7EJ

Detached·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£249,912

Median £3,471/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £260,000£348,000
Estimated value: £249,912Last sold (Jan 2021): £252,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near NN15 7EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 ST MICHAELS ROAD
NN15 6AS · Detached
Mar 2026£180,00063£2,857C86%
10 WESTHILL DRIVE
NN15 7LG · Detached
Jan 2026£325,00074£4,392D86%
12 HOCKNEY AVENUE
NN15 5UF · Detached
Feb 2026£348,00081£4,296C85%
23 PRYOR ROAD
NN15 7FD · Detached
Dec 2025£310,00079£3,924B85%
7 TORVILLE CRESCENT
NN15 7EN · Detached
Sept 2025£293,00072£4,069C85%
43 SILVERSTONE ROAD
NN15 5XE · Detached
Jan 2026£240,00081£2,963C84%
3 WINDMILL WALK
NN15 7EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00081£2,593C83%
28 VIRGINIA CRESCENT
NN15 5GA · Detached
Dec 2025£255,00079£3,228C83%
28 VIRGINIA CRESCENT
NN15 5GA · Detached
Dec 2025£260,00079£3,291C83%
50 WOODLAND AVENUE
NN15 6QR · Detached
Feb 2026£236,00068£3,471D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address