HouseValuation
Home·NN15·Valuation

13, LEDBURY ROAD, NN15 6UP

Semi-detached·60·EPC C
Estimated value
£210,600

Median £3,510/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £205,000£270,000
Estimated value: £210,600Last sold (Jun 2024): £235,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near NN15 6UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 ARGYLL STREET
NN15 6DA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£222,00069£3,217C89%
17 BISHOPS DRIVE
NN15 6AJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00060£3,250D88%
1 ST MICHAELS GARDENS
NN15 6DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£182,50052£3,510C88%
50 NORTHUMBERLAND ROAD
NN15 6LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00069£2,536D87%
77 NORTHUMBERLAND ROAD
NN15 6LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00060£3,417D87%
18 MARTIN ROAD
NN15 6HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£214,00055£3,891D87%
49 SPEIGHT CRESCENT
NN15 6PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00069£3,913B86%
17 ST VINCENTS AVENUE
NN15 5DR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£242,00067£3,612C86%
38 BLENHEIM WAY
NN15 6XH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00054£3,611C86%
27 ST MICHAELS ROAD
NN15 6AS · Detached
Mar 2026£180,00063£2,857C85%

Dig deeper into this address