Estimated value
£349,569
Median £3,267/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £330,000£440,000
Estimated value: £349,569Last sold (Feb 2023): £455,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near NN15 6RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 BIRLEY CLOSE NN15 6US · Detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 123 | £3,577 | C | 87% |
5 ROSEMOUNT DRIVE NN15 6EU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 103 | £3,883 | C | 86% |
30 BLENHEIM WAY NN15 6XH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 101 | £3,267 | C | 86% |
4 THE CLOSE NN15 6AG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 98 | £3,316 | D | 85% |
10 MEETING LANE NN15 5LS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £392,500 | 100 | £3,925 | D | 85% |
11 GLASTONBURY CLOSE NN15 5ES · Detached | Feb 2026 | £321,500 | 111 | £2,896 | D | 84% |
27 ROUNDHILL ROAD NN15 6BE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £300,000 | 98 | £3,061 | D | 84% |
60 MERRIVALE CLOSE NN15 6FX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £317,500 | 98 | £3,240 | D | 84% |
36 BEDFORD CLOSE NN15 6TQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £356,000 | 123 | £2,894 | D | 84% |