HouseValuation
Home·NN15·Valuation

111, BARTON ROAD, NN15 6RT

Detached·83·EPC F
Estimated value
£288,093

Median £3,471/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £295,000£325,000
Estimated value: £288,093Last sold (May 2014): £327,500

A
Now: 26/100 (F)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 26/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 57 points.

Sales near NN15 6RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 MILLDALE GARDENS
NN15 6QL · Detached
Oct 2025£325,00081£4,012D80%
9 WALSINGHAM AVENUE
NN15 5ER · Detached
Mar 2026£285,00084£3,393D80%
15 MANNINGHAM LANE
NN15 6RL · Detached
Dec 2025£325,00093£3,495B79%
11 EMERSON COURT
NN15 6YD · Detached
Dec 2025£320,00091£3,516B79%
74 ST MICHAELS ROAD
NN15 6AT · Detached
Aug 2025£240,00074£3,243D78%
10 WESTHILL DRIVE
NN15 7LG · Detached
Jan 2026£325,00074£4,392D78%
50 WOODLAND AVENUE
NN15 6QR · Detached
Feb 2026£236,00068£3,471D78%
75 GARFIELD STREET
NN15 6BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00090£2,222D78%
3 THURSTON DRIVE
NN15 6GN · Detached
Nov 2025£295,00085£3,471C78%
21 WESTHILL DRIVE
NN15 7LG · Detached
Oct 2025£135,00086£1,570E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address