HouseValuation
Home·NN15·Valuation

21, NEPCOTE CLOSE, NN15 6QA

Semi-detached·53·EPC C
Estimated value
£206,223

Median £3,891/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,500Median £205,000£245,000
Estimated value: £206,223Last sold (Jun 2006): £131,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near NN15 6QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 MILLER CLOSE
NN15 6HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00050£3,900C90%
17 BISHOPS DRIVE
NN15 6AJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00060£3,250D88%
1 ST MICHAELS GARDENS
NN15 6DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£182,50052£3,510C88%
77 NORTHUMBERLAND ROAD
NN15 6LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00060£3,417D87%
18 MARTIN ROAD
NN15 6HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£214,00055£3,891D87%
11 BROCKHILL CLOSE
NN15 7DS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00050£4,900C86%
38 BLENHEIM WAY
NN15 6XH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00054£3,611C86%
28 GROSVENOR WAY
NN15 6TG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£200,00057£3,509C84%
9 ISEBROOK COURT
NN15 5RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00054£4,167C84%
44 BRINGTON DRIVE
NN15 6UW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£212,50051£4,167D83%

Dig deeper into this address