Estimated value
£536,060
Median £2,735/m² in your area × 196 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £517,000£565,000
Estimated value: £536,060Last sold (Mar 2025): £447,500
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near NN15 6FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 YATELEY DRIVE NN15 6BN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £555,000 | 172 | £3,227 | B | 87% |
315 WINDMILL AVENUE NN15 6PR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 174 | £2,529 | D | 85% |
4 BUCKINGHAM COURT NN15 6GF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £545,000 | 153 | £3,562 | C | 84% |
188 BARTON ROAD NN15 6RZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £565,000 | 151 | £3,742 | C | 83% |
15 GLEBE AVENUE NN15 6AP · Detached | Jun 2025 | £545,000 | 219 | £2,489 | C | 82% |
17 HALL CLOSE NN15 7LQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 205 | £2,317 | D | 82% |
43 COTTESMORE AVENUE NN15 6QU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 142 | £2,711 | D | 81% |
2 WESTLEY CLOSE NN15 5PL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 178 | £2,725 | C | 81% |
9 JOHNSON CLOSE NN15 5FZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 168 | £2,857 | A | 80% |