HouseValuation
Home·NN15·Valuation

18, SPRINGFIELD ROAD, NN15 6EA

Terraced·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£207,252

Median £2,727/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £220,000£265,000
Estimated value: £207,252Last sold (Sept 2011): £97,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near NN15 6EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
NN15 6EA · Terraced
Dec 2025£185,98890£2,067D88%
13 POLWELL LANE
NN15 6TB · Terraced
Oct 2025£199,99582£2,439D86%
47 SILVERWOOD ROAD
NN15 6EL · Terraced
Sept 2025£180,00066£2,727D85%
16 ANDERSON DRIVE
NN15 5DG · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,00073£3,630D85%
45B FINEDON STREET
NN15 5SB · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,00078£3,013D85%
59 SILVERWOOD ROAD
NN15 6EL · Terraced
Dec 2025£225,00073£3,082E85%
11 SPRINGFIELD CLOSE
NN15 6EE · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00090£2,444D84%
50 NORTHUMBERLAND ROAD
NN15 6LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00069£2,536D84%
14 SPRINGFIELD CLOSE
NN15 6EE · Terraced
Nov 2025£224,00078£2,872C84%
22 GARFIELD STREET
NN15 7HX · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,00079£2,342D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address