Estimated value
£534,890
Median £3,005/m² in your area × 178 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£392,500Median £517,000£640,000
Estimated value: £534,890Last sold (Dec 2018): £410,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near NN15 5TE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 WESTLEY CLOSE NN15 5PL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 178 | £2,725 | C | 86% |
4 BUCKINGHAM COURT NN15 6GF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £545,000 | 153 | £3,562 | C | 85% |
9 JOHNSON CLOSE NN15 5FZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 168 | £2,857 | A | 85% |
19 KIRBY STREET NN15 5GR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £517,000 | 189 | £2,735 | B | 84% |
44 SLIPTON ROAD NN15 5TZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 165 | £2,515 | B | 84% |
4 HOGARTH DRIVE NN15 5UQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 183 | £3,005 | B | 84% |
6 SOUTHWELL LANE NN15 5BF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £588,500 | 195 | £3,018 | B | 84% |
11 BERWICK WAY NN15 5XF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 126 | £3,175 | C | 84% |
12 CHEPSTOW CLOSE NN15 5EP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £392,500 | 141 | £2,784 | C | 83% |