HouseValuation
Home·NN15·Valuation

70, FINEDON STREET, NN15 5SA

Terraced·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£232,180

Median £2,444/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £225,000£265,000
Estimated value: £232,180Last sold (Aug 2012): £86,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near NN15 5SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 ST JOHNS ROAD
NN15 5AX · Terraced
Nov 2025£250,00085£2,941D87%
21 STATION ROAD
NN15 5PB · Terraced
Oct 2025£225,000109£2,064D86%
11 SPRINGFIELD CLOSE
NN15 6EE · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00090£2,444D85%
67 ROUNDHILL ROAD
NN15 6BE · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00089£2,022D85%
16 ANDERSON DRIVE
NN15 5DG · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,00073£3,630D84%
45B FINEDON STREET
NN15 5SB · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,00078£3,013D84%
69 PIONEER AVENUE
NN15 5LJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£207,50097£2,139D84%
38 CULLODEN DRIVE
NN15 5DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,00085£3,082D83%
45 ALEXANDRA STREET
NN15 5SE · Terraced
Jul 2025£191,00082£2,329D83%
66 STATION ROAD
NN15 5NX · Terraced
Jun 2025£207,00094£2,202D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address