HouseValuation
Home·NN15·Valuation

22, FINEDON STREET, NN15 5SA

Flat·49·EPC D
Estimated value
£151,802

Median £3,098/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,500Median £182,500£262,000
Estimated value: £151,802Last sold (Mar 2015): £52,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near NN15 5SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 PIGGOTTS LANE
NN15 5RF · Flat
Feb 2026£67,50056£1,205C87%
14 LIME TREE MEWS THE GROVE
NN15 7QQ · Flat
Dec 2025£158,00051£3,098D83%
142 THURSTON DRIVE
NN15 6JP · Flat
Mar 2026£140,00050£2,800B80%
9 SUSSEX ROAD
NN15 6LB · Flat
Dec 2025£90,00042£2,143C80%
128 QUEENSWAY
NN15 5QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£182,50049£3,724D78%
6A LIME TREE MEWS
NN15 7QQ · Flat
Jul 2025£137,50056£2,455D78%
7 ST BARTHOLOMEWS CLOSE
NN15 5EF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£262,00056£4,679D75%
MCKINLAY COURT (FLAT 24) TRESHAM CLOSE
NN15 7BX · Flat
Mar 2026£240,00061£3,934B74%
1 KETTONBY GARDENS
NN15 6BT · Flat
Dec 2025£183,00063£2,905C74%
9 ISEBROOK COURT
NN15 5RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00054£4,167C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address