Estimated value
£376,380
Median £3,485/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £365,000£455,000
Estimated value: £376,380Last sold (Feb 2017): £314,950
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near NN15 5LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 MEETING LANE NN15 5LS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £392,500 | 100 | £3,925 | D | 90% |
11 GLASTONBURY CLOSE NN15 5ES · Detached | Feb 2026 | £321,500 | 111 | £2,896 | D | 90% |
5 OULTON CLOSE NN15 5WY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £455,000 | 113 | £4,027 | C | 88% |
2 TYNAN CLOSE NN15 5YA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 98 | £3,724 | D | 88% |
68 SPINNEY ROAD NN15 5ND · Detached | Oct 2025 | £405,000 | 124 | £3,266 | D | 86% |
9 MARLBOROUGH CLOSE NN15 5BU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 108 | £3,102 | D | 86% |
56 FINEDON ROAD NN15 5QB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 102 | £3,578 | D | 86% |
81 ST CATHERINES ROAD NN15 5EN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £345,000 | 99 | £3,485 | D | 85% |
9 WALSINGHAM AVENUE NN15 5ER · Detached | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 84 | £3,393 | D | 85% |