HouseValuation
Home·NN15·Valuation

97, HIGH STREET, NN15 5LB

Semi-detached·208·EPC C
Estimated value
£581,152

Median £2,794/m² in your area × 208 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £522,500£640,000
Estimated value: £581,152Last sold (Sept 2022): £510,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near NN15 5LB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 CRANFORD ROAD
NN15 5JH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£522,500187£2,794D85%
2 WESTLEY CLOSE
NN15 5PL · Detached
Oct 2025£485,000178£2,725C80%
86 PYTCHLEY ROAD
NN15 6JA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£460,000191£2,408D80%
2 ST JOHNS ROAD
NN15 5AX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£385,000116£3,319C79%
19 KIRBY STREET
NN15 5GR · Detached
Dec 2025£517,000189£2,735B78%
4 HOGARTH DRIVE
NN15 5UQ · Detached
Nov 2025£550,000183£3,005B78%
6 SOUTHWELL LANE
NN15 5BF · Detached
Nov 2025£588,500195£3,018B78%
127 WARKTON LANE
NN15 5AP · Detached
Aug 2025£478,000220£2,173C78%
2 BELTON ROAD
NN15 5YY · Detached
Oct 2025£587,500222£2,646B77%
5 HOGARTH DRIVE
NN15 5UQ · Detached
Jun 2025£640,000186£3,441C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address