HouseValuation
Home·NN15·Valuation

40, KIRBY STREET, NN15 5GR

Semi-detached·140·EPC B
Estimated value
£384,300

Median £2,745/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £300,000£405,000
Estimated value: £384,300Last sold (Jan 2025): £315,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near NN15 5GR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
70 PIONEER AVENUE
NN15 5LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,000120£2,708D85%
79 VIRGINIA CRESCENT
NN15 5GB · Detached
Mar 2026£380,000120£3,167B85%
32 BUCKBY DRIVE
NN15 5FU · Detached
Mar 2026£357,500125£2,860B85%
8 FOUNDRY AVENUE
NN15 5FN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000108£2,593B84%
38 BELTON ROAD
NN15 5YY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000110£2,545B84%
233 DEEBLE ROAD
NN15 5HL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000102£2,745B84%
4 OULTON CLOSE
NN15 5WY · Detached
Feb 2026£405,000124£3,266B84%
44 DONNINGTON ROAD
NN15 5WL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£280,000120£2,333B84%
66 PARK ROAD
NN15 5QY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,000125£2,400C84%
18 GRIMSTHORPE AVENUE
NN15 5ZG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,000107£2,757B83%

Dig deeper into this address