HouseValuation
Home·NN15·Valuation

14, BRAEMAR CLOSE, NN15 5DD

Semi-detached·126·EPC C
Estimated value
£329,616

Median £2,616/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£218,000Median £300,000£385,000
Estimated value: £329,616Last sold (Nov 2001): £86,500

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near NN15 5DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 ST JOHNS ROAD
NN15 5AX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£385,000116£3,319C91%
70 PIONEER AVENUE
NN15 5LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,000120£2,708D88%
8 FOUNDRY AVENUE
NN15 5FN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000108£2,593B87%
38 WHITNEY ROAD
NN15 5SL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,000113£1,947C87%
38 BELTON ROAD
NN15 5YY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000110£2,545B87%
66 PARK ROAD
NN15 5QY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,000125£2,400C87%
18 OBAN CLOSE
NN15 5BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,000113£2,965D86%
14 DIXON MEWS
NN15 5FS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£282,500108£2,616B86%
4 MONTCALM CLOSE
NN15 5DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£218,000114£1,912D86%
12 BELTON ROAD
NN15 5YY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£307,000113£2,717B85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address