Estimated value
£569,976
Median £2,794/m² in your area × 204 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £517,000£642,000
Estimated value: £569,976Last sold (Jul 2010): £405,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near NN15 5AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 HALL CLOSE NN15 7LQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 205 | £2,317 | D | 85% |
2 WESTLEY CLOSE NN15 5PL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 178 | £2,725 | C | 83% |
315 WINDMILL AVENUE NN15 6PR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 174 | £2,529 | D | 83% |
14 POPLARS FARM ROAD NN15 5AF · Detached | Jun 2025 | £642,000 | 178 | £3,607 | D | 82% |
18 CRANFORD ROAD NN15 5JH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £522,500 | 187 | £2,794 | D | 82% |
19 KIRBY STREET NN15 5GR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £517,000 | 189 | £2,735 | B | 81% |
4 HOGARTH DRIVE NN15 5UQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 183 | £3,005 | B | 81% |
6 SOUTHWELL LANE NN15 5BF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £588,500 | 195 | £3,018 | B | 81% |