Estimated value
£268,157
Median £3,013/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £250,000£275,000
Estimated value: £268,157Last sold (Feb 2025): £255,000
A
Now: 91/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Sales near NN15 4BS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 BUGBROOKE LANE NN15 4AF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 77 | £3,571 | B | 90% |
23 AYRTON CLOSE NN15 4BS · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 80 | £3,438 | B | 86% |
6 GOODWOOD CLOSE NN15 5WP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 86 | £2,907 | B | 82% |
85 ST MICHAELS ROAD NN15 6AU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £255,500 | 77 | £3,318 | B | 82% |
94 HAWTHORN ROAD NN15 7HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 82 | £2,683 | C | 82% |
11 AMBLER CLOSE NN15 5ZN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £231,000 | 77 | £3,000 | B | 80% |
55 FOSTER WAY NN15 7FA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £273,500 | 89 | £3,073 | B | 80% |
11 SPRINGFIELD CLOSE NN15 6EE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 90 | £2,444 | D | 79% |
14 SPRINGFIELD CLOSE NN15 6EE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £224,000 | 78 | £2,872 | C | 79% |
45B FINEDON STREET NN15 5SB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 78 | £3,013 | D | 79% |