HouseValuation
Home·NN14·Valuation

2, FROST CLOSE, NN14 2GN

Semi-detached·86·EPC C
Estimated value
£229,964

Median £2,674/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,000Median £230,000£275,000
Estimated value: £229,964Last sold (May 2022): £226,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near NN14 2GN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 ROMAN WAY
NN14 2QL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00076£3,158C91%
123 BRAYBROOKE ROAD
NN14 2LL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£229,00076£3,013C89%
70 UNION STREET
NN14 2RJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00089£2,247D88%
37 ROMAN WAY
NN14 2QL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00094£2,926C87%
22 MULBERRY CLOSE
NN14 2JQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00086£2,674C87%
14 RUSHTON ROAD
NN14 2RW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00077£2,597D87%
15 RUTLAND COURT
NN14 2YZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£216,00085£2,541C86%
14 BUTTERCUP ROAD
NN14 2JP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00090£2,667C85%
65 UNION STREET
NN14 2RH · Terraced
Feb 2026£142,00086£1,651C84%
40 BREAKLEYS ROAD
NN14 2PT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00077£3,117D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address