Estimated value
£1,101,760
Median £3,520/m² in your area × 313 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £895,000£1,425,000
Estimated value: £1,101,760Last sold (Sept 2015): £330,000
A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Sales near NN12 8UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ORCHARDS NN12 6JR · Detached | May 2025 | £920,000 | 272 | £3,382 | A | 77% |
3 WATLING STREET WEST NN12 8LD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £642,500 | 351 | £1,830 | F | 76% |
THE WILDS NN12 8EH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,425,000 | 267 | £5,337 | D | 75% |
40 WAPPENHAM ROAD NN12 8QU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £630,000 | 179 | £3,520 | A | 75% |
1 PUDDLEDOCK NN12 8FE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £895,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
2 MILL LANE NN12 8BB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £830,000 | 221 | £3,756 | C | 73% |
6A LITTLE LONDON NN12 8UP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 163 | £3,374 | D | 72% |
THE ORCHARD SCHOOL LANE NN12 8DU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £975,000 | 205 | £4,756 | C | 72% |
MOUNT PLEASANT SOUTH TERRACE NN12 8BX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £630,000 | 230 | £2,739 | C | 71% |
5 GROVE PLACE NN12 8GW · Detached | Jun 2025 | £925,000 | 222 | £4,167 | C | 70% |