Estimated value
£404,616
Median £4,398/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £417,500£475,000
Estimated value: £404,616Last sold (Mar 2025): £395,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near NN12 6PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 BANGOR CLOSE NN12 6UH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 93 | £4,301 | B | 91% |
40 PONTEFRACT AVENUE NN12 6UG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 99 | £4,343 | B | 87% |
5 PLANTATION LANE NN12 6LX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 104 | £4,567 | B | 87% |
4 BREADLANDS NN12 6GB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £415,000 | 91 | £4,560 | B | 85% |
21 SAXON WAY NN12 6FR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £365,000 | 83 | £4,398 | B | 85% |
63 REDCAR ROAD NN12 6LY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £425,000 | 92 | £4,620 | B | 85% |
9 CUMBRIA CLOSE NN12 6WL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £427,453 | 99 | £4,318 | B | 84% |
64 CLARE CRESCENT NN12 6QQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 83 | £4,639 | D | 84% |
9 BARN CLOSE NN12 6LR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £417,500 | 97 | £4,304 | B | 84% |