Estimated value
£206,154
Median £2,643/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £210,000£260,000
Estimated value: £206,154Last sold (Oct 2017): £154,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near NN11 9BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 ARNULL CRESCENT NN11 9AZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 85 | £2,471 | C | 91% |
82 TIMKEN WAY NN11 9UB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 72 | £3,056 | C | 91% |
58 MORNING STAR ROAD NN11 9AA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 73 | £2,877 | C | 90% |
3 WEST VIEW NN11 9HS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 87 | £2,989 | D | 88% |
59 ASHBY ROAD NN11 9QG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 70 | £2,214 | D | 88% |
51 BRAUNSTON ROAD NN11 9BY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £192,500 | 76 | £2,533 | D | 87% |
19 ARNULL CRESCENT NN11 9AZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 80 | £2,688 | C | 87% |
57 ASHBY ROAD NN11 9QG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 70 | £2,643 | D | 87% |
12 ARNULL CRESCENT NN11 9AY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £205,000 | 85 | £2,412 | C | 86% |