HouseValuation
Home·NN11·Valuation

2, BRAMPTON GRANGE DRIVE, NN11 8BE

Semi-detached·93·EPC B
Estimated value
£273,792

Median £2,944/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,500Median £255,000£315,000
Estimated value: £273,792Last sold (Mar 2015): £194,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near NN11 8BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 SNOWSHILL CLOSE
NN11 8AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00090£2,778C88%
4 HANBURY CLOSE
NN11 8AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00081£3,086C87%
32 GREENWAY
NN11 7JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00097£3,093B85%
5 HANBURY CLOSE
NN11 8AN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00092£2,772C85%
2 BUILDWAS CLOSE
NN11 2PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00098£3,214B84%
24 PACKWOOD CLOSE
NN11 8AJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£246,000105£2,343C84%
8 HANBURY CLOSE
NN11 8AN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00089£2,978C84%
10 ARNULL CRESCENT
NN11 9AY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£212,50083£2,560C83%
38 THE WILLOWS
NN11 0PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00090£2,944C82%
4 TOVEY DRIVE
NN11 4TH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£214,00085£2,518C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address