HouseValuation
Home·NN11·Valuation

70, LINCOLN WAY, NN11 4SU

Semi-detached·48·EPC D
Estimated value
£217,680

Median £4,535/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £215,000£265,000
Estimated value: £217,680Last sold (Mar 2005): £110,500

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near NN11 4SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 EXETER CLOSE
NN11 4SY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00042£4,286D90%
39 LINCOLN WAY
NN11 4SU · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,00046£4,022D89%
77 CHRISTCHURCH DRIVE
NN11 4SW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£140,00044£3,182E88%
1 INLANDS CLOSE
NN11 4DG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00054£4,630D88%
109 LINCOLN WAY
NN11 4SU · Terraced
Nov 2025£185,00047£3,936D87%
43 NORTON ROAD
NN11 4GX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00052£5,096D86%
3 EXETER CLOSE
NN11 4SY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£195,00043£4,535D84%
14 PRIORY CLOSE
NN11 4EH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£230,00052£4,423D84%
2 PHIPPS ROAD
NN11 3TW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£242,97552£4,673E82%
33 THE INLANDS
NN11 4DD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£215,00043£5,000E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address