HouseValuation
Home·NN11·Valuation

39, WAVENEY CLOSE, NN11 4PY

Terraced·88·EPC C
Estimated value
£198,792

Median £2,259/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £185,000£211,000
Estimated value: £198,792Last sold (Aug 2014): £125,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near NN11 4PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 WAVENEY CLOSE
NN11 4PY · Terraced
Feb 2026£182,50077£2,370C96%
23 THE MEDWAY
NN11 4QU · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,00078£2,115C90%
18 COLLINGWOOD WAY
NN11 4JA · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00083£2,169C90%
104 THE MEDWAY
NN11 4QX · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00088£1,364C90%
20 THE LEAM
NN11 4QP · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,00081£2,284C90%
10 THE WITHAM
NN11 4QW · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,00083£2,289C89%
24 NENE WALK
NN11 4QH · Terraced
Jan 2026£187,50083£2,259C89%
13 DERWENT CLOSE
NN11 4RA · Terraced
Jan 2026£211,00099£2,131C89%
2 WAVENEY CLOSE
NN11 4PY · Terraced
Sept 2025£210,00088£2,386D88%
22 GRENVILLE CLOSE
NN11 4LS · Terraced
Dec 2025£185,00086£2,151C88%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address