Estimated value
£219,493
Median £2,131/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £230,000£396,168
Estimated value: £219,493Last sold (Jun 2017): £159,950
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near NN11 4PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
104 THE MEDWAY NN11 4QX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 88 | £1,364 | C | 90% |
13 DERWENT CLOSE NN11 4RA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £211,000 | 99 | £2,131 | C | 89% |
25 EVANS CLOSE NN11 4LN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £212,500 | 103 | £2,063 | C | 87% |
266 ADMIRALS WAY NN11 4LR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £396,168 | 101 | £3,922 | C | 87% |
80 WARWICK STREET NN11 4AL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 96 | £2,760 | D | 86% |
55 THE SEVERN NN11 4QR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 112 | £2,054 | C | 86% |
119 TIMKEN WAY NN11 9TD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £236,000 | 93 | £2,538 | C | 85% |
10 BLAKE CLOSE NN11 4LW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £168,000 | 91 | £1,846 | C | 85% |
15 WILLOUGHBY CLOSE NN11 9AR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 110 | £2,136 | C | 84% |