HouseValuation
Home·NN11·Valuation

72, LONDON ROAD, NN11 4EA

Semi-detached·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£265,140

Median £2,946/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,500Median £265,000£290,000
Estimated value: £265,140Last sold (Oct 2025): £310,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near NN11 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 TOVEY DRIVE
NN11 4TH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£214,00085£2,518C90%
6 MAY BANK
NN11 4BB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00091£3,022C87%
10 ARNULL CRESCENT
NN11 9AY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£212,50083£2,560C86%
14 SNOWSHILL CLOSE
NN11 8AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00090£2,778C86%
4 MANOR ROAD
NN11 4EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£273,00090£3,033D86%
171 TIMKEN WAY
NN11 9TD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00078£3,718C85%
38 THE WILLOWS
NN11 0PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00090£2,944C85%
4 HANBURY CLOSE
NN11 8AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00081£3,086C85%
20 NORTON ROAD
NN11 4GX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£247,50084£2,946D85%
2B ASHWORTH STREET
NN11 4AR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£272,50095£2,868C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address