HouseValuation
Home·NN11·Valuation

25, SCRIVENS HILL, NN11 3SU

Semi-detached·86·EPC B
Estimated value
£296,012

Median £3,442/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,500Median £290,000£425,000
Estimated value: £296,012Last sold (May 2021): £223,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near NN11 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 FURNISS CLOSE
NN11 3TJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00077£3,442C86%
32 GREENWAY
NN11 7JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00097£3,093B85%
25 POOL STREET
NN11 3TS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,00088£4,830C85%
101 CARTMEL ROAD
NN11 2NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£257,00075£3,427B85%
2 BUILDWAS CLOSE
NN11 2PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00098£3,214B84%
15 WYMONDHAM CLOSE
NN11 2PN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£277,00074£3,743B84%
11 MEMBRIS WAY
NN11 3QZ · Detached
Feb 2026£325,00083£3,916B84%
10 ARNULL CRESCENT
NN11 9AY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£212,50083£2,560C83%
14 SNOWSHILL CLOSE
NN11 8AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00090£2,778C83%
171 TIMKEN WAY
NN11 9TD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00078£3,718C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address