HouseValuation
Home·NN11·Valuation

45, DAVENTRY ROAD, NN11 2ND

Terraced·45·EPC D
Estimated value
£173,430

Median £3,854/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,000Median £180,000£200,000
Estimated value: £173,430Last sold (Sept 2018): £159,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near NN11 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 MALLARD DRIVE
NN11 3EJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,00043£3,721D86%
39 LINCOLN WAY
NN11 4SU · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,00046£4,022D84%
14 STANLEY WAY
NN11 0SE · Terraced
Feb 2026£172,00048£3,583C82%
109 LINCOLN WAY
NN11 4SU · Terraced
Nov 2025£185,00047£3,936D82%
32 SOURTON PLACE
NN11 0GT · Terraced
Oct 2025£200,00051£3,922D81%
12 COOK CLOSE
NN11 0SF · Terraced
Aug 2025£165,00043£3,837D79%
21 EPPING WALK
NN11 9RN · Terraced
Nov 2025£185,00048£3,854C79%
26 EXETER CLOSE
NN11 4SY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00042£4,286D79%
11 ST JAMES STREET
NN11 4AG · Terraced
Aug 2025£157,00042£3,738D79%
2 SHERWOOD DRIVE
NN11 9SA · Terraced
Jul 2025£165,00047£3,511D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address