HouseValuation
Home·NN11·Valuation

41, DAVENTRY ROAD, NN11 2ND

Terraced·50·EPC E
Estimated value
£186,050

Median £3,721/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £186,000£242,975
Estimated value: £186,050Last sold (Nov 2021): £134,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 44 points.

Sales near NN11 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 MALLARD DRIVE
NN11 3EJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,00043£3,721D83%
39 LINCOLN WAY
NN11 4SU · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,00046£4,022D81%
77 CHRISTCHURCH DRIVE
NN11 4SW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£140,00044£3,182E80%
14 STANLEY WAY
NN11 0SE · Terraced
Feb 2026£172,00048£3,583C79%
2 PHIPPS ROAD
NN11 3TW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£242,97552£4,673E79%
109 LINCOLN WAY
NN11 4SU · Terraced
Nov 2025£185,00047£3,936D79%
78 BALLIOL ROAD
NN11 4SF · Terraced
Jan 2026£197,00053£3,717C78%
32 SOURTON PLACE
NN11 0GT · Terraced
Oct 2025£200,00051£3,922D78%
21 NANSEN CLOSE
NN11 0TQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£186,00059£3,153E77%
2 ST PETERS CLOSE
NN11 4SG · Terraced
Dec 2025£190,00057£3,333C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address