Estimated value
£197,491
Median £2,219/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,500Median £195,000£228,000
Estimated value: £197,491Last sold (May 2017): £179,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near NN10 0EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 DENMARK ROAD NN10 0LF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £197,500 | 89 | £2,219 | E | 89% |
37 PRATT ROAD NN10 0EQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 82 | £2,378 | D | 88% |
108 PORTLAND ROAD NN10 0DP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £172,500 | 98 | £1,760 | D | 87% |
27 BLINCO ROAD NN10 0EA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £228,000 | 86 | £2,651 | C | 87% |
71 QUEEN STREET NN10 0AY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £178,000 | 96 | £1,854 | D | 86% |
38 WINCHESTER ROAD NN10 0HW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £202,500 | 80 | £2,531 | D | 86% |
2 VICTORIA ROAD NN10 0AH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 89 | £2,191 | D | 86% |
7 OSWALD ROAD NN10 0LE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 86 | £1,977 | D | 86% |
19 EAST GROVE NN10 0AP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 77 | £2,727 | D | 86% |