Estimated value
£180,056
Median £2,536/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£139,000Median £200,000£255,000
Estimated value: £180,056Last sold (Jul 2021): £230,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near NN10 0BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 LITTLE STREET NN10 0LS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £139,000 | 74 | £1,878 | C | 89% |
69 HIGH STREET SOUTH NN10 0RA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £148,000 | 78 | £1,897 | C | 89% |
134 CROMWELL ROAD NN10 0EF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 74 | £2,500 | C | 88% |
38 WINCHESTER ROAD NN10 0HW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £202,500 | 80 | £2,531 | D | 86% |
45 HARBOROUGH ROAD NN10 0LW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 67 | £2,463 | D | 86% |
19 EAST GROVE NN10 0AP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 77 | £2,727 | D | 86% |
14 CHARLOTTES ROW NN10 9WG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 74 | £3,108 | C | 85% |
9 SARTORIS ROAD NN10 9TL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 69 | £2,536 | C | 85% |
107 TRAFFORD ROAD NN10 0JF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 78 | £2,564 | D | 85% |