HouseValuation
Home·NN10·Valuation

2, DENTON CLOSE, NN10 0BD

Semi-detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£263,120

Median £2,990/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,250Median £270,000£319,000
Estimated value: £263,120Last sold (Sept 2022): £270,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near NN10 0BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 OSBORNE CLOSE
NN10 0BL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00086£2,267D87%
3 FENNERS CLOSE
NN10 0JA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£258,00091£2,835D87%
7 WILLMOTT ROAD
NN10 0YU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£287,00096£2,990C87%
59 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
NN10 0QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00099£1,970C87%
20 BLUEBELL RISE
NN10 0TU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,000101£3,119D87%
15 DUCHY CLOSE
NN10 8BZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00088£3,068D86%
11 MEADOW VIEW
NN10 8EN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00077£2,727D86%
9 HART WAY
NN10 0ZA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£82,25085£968C86%
4 CLARENCE COURT
NN10 9HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00088£3,125D85%
2C MILTON STREET
NN10 8BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£319,00091£3,505D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address