Estimated value
£273,385
Median £2,555/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£161,000Median £269,499£350,000
Estimated value: £273,385Last sold (Jan 2019): £174,995
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near NN10 0BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
108 PORTLAND ROAD NN10 0DP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £172,500 | 98 | £1,760 | D | 87% |
71 QUEEN STREET NN10 0AY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £178,000 | 96 | £1,854 | D | 86% |
10 HYACINTH WAY NN10 0UR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 100 | £3,500 | C | 86% |
74 THE HEDGES NN10 8AB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £292,500 | 96 | £3,047 | C | 86% |
22 VICTORIA ROAD NN10 0AH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £161,000 | 100 | £1,610 | C | 85% |
59 PATENALL WAY NN10 8PL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 110 | £2,409 | C | 85% |
1 ROBERTS STREET NN10 0NG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £232,500 | 91 | £2,555 | D | 84% |
53 BALMORAL AVENUE NN10 0BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 127 | £2,362 | C | 84% |
7 WILLMOTT ROAD NN10 0YU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £287,000 | 96 | £2,990 | C | 84% |