Estimated value
£346,633
Median £2,153/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £315,000£467,500
Estimated value: £346,633Last sold (Apr 2020): £340,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near NN1 5LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 VICTORIA ROAD NN1 5EQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £377,500 | 183 | £2,063 | D | 85% |
123 COLWYN ROAD NN1 3PU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 150 | £1,667 | D | 85% |
51 KING EDWARD ROAD NN1 5LY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 90 | £2,611 | D | 84% |
23 LUTTERWORTH ROAD NN1 5JR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £295,000 | 137 | £2,153 | D | 83% |
15 RUSHMERE ROAD NN1 5RZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £467,500 | 149 | £3,138 | C | 82% |
21 BOSTOCK AVENUE NN1 4LW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 152 | £1,842 | D | 82% |
88 BOSTOCK AVENUE NN1 4LN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 158 | £2,215 | D | 81% |
55 CEDAR ROAD NN1 4RW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 156 | £1,603 | D | 81% |
56 ABINGTON AVENUE NN1 4PA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 138 | £2,283 | E | 81% |