HouseValuation
Home·NG9·Valuation

5, WASHINGTON DRIVE, NG9 8PY

Semi-detached·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£228,055

Median £2,683/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £220,000£290,000
Estimated value: £228,055Last sold (Aug 2006): £135,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near NG9 8PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 MACKINLEY AVENUE
NG9 8HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00079£2,785D90%
43 WASHINGTON DRIVE
NG9 8PY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,00082£2,256C89%
19 MOORBRIDGE LANE
NG9 8GR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00088£3,295D87%
29 MILL ROAD
NG9 8GD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00092£2,283C87%
144 BYE PASS ROAD
NG9 5HH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00076£3,553D86%
31 CROFTON ROAD
NG9 5HT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00086£3,023D86%
11 HARRIETT STREET
NG9 8FG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£167,50073£2,295D86%
58 MIDDLE STREET
NG9 2AR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00080£1,875D86%
12 NEW EATON ROAD
NG9 7EF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£203,99579£2,582D86%
4 THE CRESCENT
NG9 8JA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00082£2,683D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address