HouseValuation
Home·NG9·Valuation

32, HEMLOCK AVENUE, NG9 8DN

Semi-detached·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£166,465

Median £2,561/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £167,500£263,000
Estimated value: £166,465Last sold (Jul 2017): £120,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near NG9 8DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 FREDERICK ROAD
NG9 8FL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£146,00057£2,561D91%
208 PASTURE ROAD
NG9 8GQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£144,00071£2,028D89%
6 THE CRESCENT
NG9 8JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£157,00072£2,181E87%
21 PEATFIELD COURT
NG9 8HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£100,00056£1,786C87%
48 ANSLOW AVENUE
NG9 2SW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00060£2,500D86%
11 HARRIETT STREET
NG9 8FG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£167,50073£2,295D86%
9 RUSSELL GARDENS
NG9 6NY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00056£4,464D86%
8 HAWTHORNE AVENUE
NG9 7GP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00071£2,958D85%
53 PINFOLD LANE
NG9 8DL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£183,00063£2,905D85%
33 ALFORD CLOSE
NG9 1QP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£263,00065£4,046D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address